Newton Falls Municipal Court

Information on criminal case number CRB 2200194

Click for Docket Entries
Party Involved
Defendants Name:Mechling, Jason E
A.K.A.: Shaggy Woodrow
Address: 2399 South Canal Str
City/State/ZIP: Newton Falls, Oh 44444
Telephone #: Confidential
# of Priors:
Warrant(s): Click
Date of Birth: 04/29/1979
Race: White\Caucasian
Sex: Male
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 180 Pounds
Hair Color: Brown
Complainant/Officer
Name: Off. N. Novotny
Agency Code: State Of Ohio (Nf)
Unit Number:
D.B.A.: N F P D
Address:
City/State/ZIP:
Violation Information
File Date: 05/16/2022
Ticket Number:
Violation Date: 05/16/2022
Violation Time:
Violation Description: Flee & Elude
Section #: 2921.331A
Degree: 1st Degree Misdemeanor
Points: 6
BMV Offense Code: 09
Waive Amount:
Hearing Information
Hearing Date: 08/11/2022
Hearing Time: 10:00 AM
Hearing Type: SHC
Mandatory?: Undocumented
Time Waived?: Undocumented
Judges Initials: PMV
Waive Attorney?: Undocumented
Attorney Name:
Attorney Code:
Time Limit Days: 90
Time Limit Status: D
Time Limit Jail:
Miscellaneous Information
TPO / No Contact: No
Summons Issue Date:
Summons Issued How: Undocument
Summons Returned Date:
ITN Number: 188075MH
Status/Location Date: 05/16/2022
Status Code: Pay. Plan
Bond Posted: N
Bond Type: S/10%
Bond Amount: 5000.00
Disposition Information
Conviction Date: 06/09/2022
Dft's Plea: Guilty
Dft. Found: G
Fine Amt.: 1000.00
Susp.: 1000.00
Costs Amt.: 190.00
Susp.:
Jail Time: 180
Susp.: 156
O.L. Susp. From:
O.L. Susp. To:
Dispo.: NO SIMILAR OFFENSE 1 YR


Copyright © 2004 - 2022 Henschen & Associates, Inc. All rights reserved